What is the OSHA-compliant placement of eyewash stations?

all April 30, 2022 1 min read

OSHA Standard 29 CFR 1910.151(c) requires that emergency eyewash stations must be accessible no more than 100 feet from the workstation(s). It’s also advisable for the management to consider the workplace layout in locating eyewash stations, so any affected employee can reach and use the eyewash within 10 seconds.

ENSURE SAFETY WITH PREMIUM SOLUTIONS

Shop TradeSafe Products
Rowin Mandia


Subscribe

Want to contribute to our blog?