What is the OSHA requirement for eyewash stations?

portable eyewash stations April 30, 2022 1 min read

OSHA Standard 29 CFR 1910.151(c) lays out the requirements for eyewash stations. According to this standard, employers are required to provide “suitable facilities” for flushing the eyes and body in areas where the eyes and body may be exposed to “injurious or corrosive materials.”

ENSURE SAFETY WITH PREMIUM SOLUTIONS

Shop TradeSafe Products
Rowin Mandia


Subscribe

Want to contribute to our blog?